|  

+27 10 5934 688(Nut)

contactus@nutcracker.co.za

  • Gold Mining 1040.58 "-26.83 / -2.51%"
  • Top 40 50744.34 "+84.88 / +0.17%"
  • Mid Cap 69987.16 "+69.34 / +0.10%"
  • Small Cap 54866.32 "+260.57 / +0.48%"
  • All Share 56963.68 "+80.93 / +0.14%"
  • Resource 10 44308.13 "-312.77 / -0.70%"
  • Industrial 25 70526.71 "+265 / +0.38%"
  • Financial 15 16844.97 "+121.64 / +0.73%"
  • Tobacco 8498.17 "-12.14 / -0.14%"
  • Oil & Gas 12258.92 "+79.96 / +0.66%"
  • Banks 9141.35 "+62.45 / +0.69%"
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
Welcome to the Nutcracker Demo Site

On this web portal we invite you to have a closer look at our Nutcracker modules.  We showcase the Public Data modules, our easy-to-view-and-use Portfolio applications and order routing screens as well as our recently introduced Technical Analysis tools. 

The Nutcracker Demo Portal also demonstrates what your own trading website could look like should you choose to use Nutcracker Web Portals Solution to offer online trading services to your clients. You select the relevant modules and quickly build your own state-of-the-art website choosing the design, look & feel and navigation that best suit your corporate image. Nutcracker Web Portals Solution allows for excellent security measures at user- role- and module-level. 

Please browse through the various modules at your leisure and please don’t hesitate to contact us  should you have any questions or require further info.    

Sens News
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
Market Stats
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
56963.68185.96MR 5.93B97,720
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,4581621,169127
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
Indices
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Coal Mining20382.614.150.02
Mining31849.29-437.55-1.36
Top 4050744.3484.880.17
Mid Cap69987.1669.340.10
Small Cap54866.32260.570.48
All Share56963.6880.930.14
Resource 1044308.13-312.77-0.70
Industrial 2570526.712650.38
Financial 1516844.97121.640.73
Tobacco8498.17-12.14-0.14
Banks9141.3562.450.69
* Data delayed by 15 minutes