|  

+27 10 5934 688(Nut)

contactus@nutcracker.co.za

  • Gold Mining 1072.34 "+.37 / +0.03%"
  • Top 40 50324.75 "+304.35 / +0.61%"
  • Mid Cap 71328.67 "+428.36 / +0.60%"
  • Small Cap 57316.2 "+65.77 / +0.11%"
  • All Share 56569.18 "+315.87 / +0.56%"
  • Resource 10 40581.76 "-311.7 / -0.76%"
  • Industrial 25 73919.88 "+679.48 / +0.93%"
  • Financial 15 15935.15 "+237.23 / +1.51%"
  • Tobacco 8689.21 "+134.43 / +1.57%"
  • Oil & Gas 13157.22 "-23.99 / -0.18%"
  • Banks 8767.62 "+218.29 / +2.55%"
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
Welcome to the Nutcracker Demo Site

On this web portal we invite you to have a closer look at our Nutcracker modules.  We showcase the Public Data modules, our easy-to-view-and-use Portfolio applications and order routing screens as well as our recently introduced Technical Analysis tools. 

The Nutcracker Demo Portal also demonstrates what your own trading website could look like should you choose to use Nutcracker Web Portals Solution to offer online trading services to your clients. You select the relevant modules and quickly build your own state-of-the-art website choosing the design, look & feel and navigation that best suit your corporate image. Nutcracker Web Portals Solution allows for excellent security measures at user- role- and module-level. 

Please browse through the various modules at your leisure and please don’t hesitate to contact us  should you have any questions or require further info.    

Sens News
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
Market Stats
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
56569.18399.2MR 20.59B306,406
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,3901821,052156
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
Indices
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Coal Mining17462.71316.451.85
Mining29629.28-247.56-0.83
Top 4050324.75304.350.61
Mid Cap71328.67428.360.60
Small Cap57316.265.770.11
All Share56569.18315.870.56
Resource 1040581.76-311.7-0.76
Industrial 2573919.88679.480.93
Financial 1515935.15237.231.51
Tobacco8689.21134.431.57
Banks8767.62218.292.55
* Data delayed by 15 minutes