|  

+27 10 5934 688(Nut)

contactus@nutcracker.co.za

  • Gold Mining 1039.95 "-27.46 / -2.57%"
  • Top 40 50666.79 "+7.33 / +0.01%"
  • Mid Cap 69953.57 "+35.75 / +0.05%"
  • Small Cap 54893.66 "+287.91 / +0.53%"
  • All Share 56892.88 "+10.13 / +0.02%"
  • Resource 10 44218.86 "-402.04 / -0.90%"
  • Industrial 25 70404.72 "+143.01 / +0.20%"
  • Financial 15 16842.6 "+119.27 / +0.71%"
  • Tobacco 8491.02 "-19.29 / -0.23%"
  • Oil & Gas 12258.92 "+79.96 / +0.66%"
  • Banks 9146.23 "+67.33 / +0.74%"
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
Welcome to the Nutcracker Demo Site

On this web portal we invite you to have a closer look at our Nutcracker modules.  We showcase the Public Data modules, our easy-to-view-and-use Portfolio applications and order routing screens as well as our recently introduced Technical Analysis tools. 

The Nutcracker Demo Portal also demonstrates what your own trading website could look like should you choose to use Nutcracker Web Portals Solution to offer online trading services to your clients. You select the relevant modules and quickly build your own state-of-the-art website choosing the design, look & feel and navigation that best suit your corporate image. Nutcracker Web Portals Solution allows for excellent security measures at user- role- and module-level. 

Please browse through the various modules at your leisure and please don’t hesitate to contact us  should you have any questions or require further info.    

Sens News
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
Market Stats
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
56892.88160.69MR 5.27B86,619
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,4581581,172128
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
Indices
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Coal Mining20349.44-29.02-0.14
Mining31772.34-514.5-1.59
Top 4050666.797.330.01
Mid Cap69953.5735.750.05
Small Cap54893.66287.910.53
All Share56892.8810.130.02
Resource 1044218.86-402.04-0.90
Industrial 2570404.72143.010.20
Financial 1516842.6119.270.71
Tobacco8491.02-19.29-0.23
Banks9146.2367.330.74
* Data delayed by 15 minutes