|  

+27 10 5934 688(Nut)

contactus@nutcracker.co.za

  • Gold Mining 1002.87 "-8.12 / -0.80%"
  • Top 40 51598.33 "+287.46 / +0.56%"
  • Mid Cap 74620.95 "+501.07 / +0.68%"
  • Small Cap 59244.75 "-295.14 / -0.50%"
  • All Share 58121.84 "+300.64 / +0.52%"
  • Resource 10 41322.58 "-179.63 / -0.43%"
  • Industrial 25 74845.38 "+492.38 / +0.66%"
  • Financial 15 16986.69 "+249.14 / +1.49%"
  • Tobacco 8138.59 "-100.18 / -1.22%"
  • Oil & Gas 11661.84 "0 / 0.00%"
  • Banks 9241.81 "+168.1 / +1.85%"
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
Welcome to the Nutcracker Demo Site

On this web portal we invite you to have a closer look at our Nutcracker modules.  We showcase the Public Data modules, our easy-to-view-and-use Portfolio applications and order routing screens as well as our recently introduced Technical Analysis tools. 

The Nutcracker Demo Portal also demonstrates what your own trading website could look like should you choose to use Nutcracker Web Portals Solution to offer online trading services to your clients. You select the relevant modules and quickly build your own state-of-the-art website choosing the design, look & feel and navigation that best suit your corporate image. Nutcracker Web Portals Solution allows for excellent security measures at user- role- and module-level. 

Please browse through the various modules at your leisure and please don’t hesitate to contact us  should you have any questions or require further info.    

Sens News
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
Market Stats
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
58121.84224.63MR 16.86B234,077
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,365182978205
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
Indices
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Coal Mining17664.47511.32.98
Mining30343.85-218.36-0.71
Top 4051598.33287.460.56
Mid Cap74620.95501.070.68
Small Cap59244.75-295.14-0.50
All Share58121.84300.640.52
Resource 1041322.58-179.63-0.43
Industrial 2574845.38492.380.66
Financial 1516986.69249.141.49
Tobacco8138.59-100.18-1.22
Banks9241.81168.11.85
* Data delayed by 15 minutes