|  

+27 10 5934 688(Nut)

contactus@nutcracker.co.za

  • Gold Mining 1030.27 "-25.72 / -2.44%"
  • Top 40 50244.08 "-428.3 / -0.85%"
  • Mid Cap 70032.32 "-751.22 / -1.06%"
  • Small Cap 56141.42 "-2.63 / 0.00%"
  • All Share 56364.14 "-485.22 / -0.85%"
  • Resource 10 40110.34 "-420.61 / -1.04%"
  • Industrial 25 73544.71 "-786.67 / -1.06%"
  • Financial 15 16191.97 "-42.51 / -0.26%"
  • Tobacco 8780.44 "-34.25 / -0.39%"
  • Oil & Gas 12124.31 "-270.56 / -2.18%"
  • Banks 9140.93 "-6.97 / -0.08%"
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
Welcome to the Nutcracker Demo Site

On this web portal we invite you to have a closer look at our Nutcracker modules.  We showcase the Public Data modules, our easy-to-view-and-use Portfolio applications and order routing screens as well as our recently introduced Technical Analysis tools. 

The Nutcracker Demo Portal also demonstrates what your own trading website could look like should you choose to use Nutcracker Web Portals Solution to offer online trading services to your clients. You select the relevant modules and quickly build your own state-of-the-art website choosing the design, look & feel and navigation that best suit your corporate image. Nutcracker Web Portals Solution allows for excellent security measures at user- role- and module-level. 

Please browse through the various modules at your leisure and please don’t hesitate to contact us  should you have any questions or require further info.    

Sens News
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
Market Stats
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
56364.14256.09MR 14.27B166,321
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,4091021,078229
* Data delayed by 15 minutes
Indices
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Coal Mining17687.96-729.63-3.96
Mining28754.69-413.91-1.42
Top 4050244.08-428.3-0.85
Mid Cap70032.32-751.22-1.06
Small Cap56141.42-2.630.00
All Share56364.14-485.22-0.85
Resource 1040110.34-420.61-1.04
Industrial 2573544.71-786.67-1.06
Financial 1516191.97-42.51-0.26
Tobacco8780.44-34.25-0.39
Banks9140.93-6.97-0.08
* Data delayed by 15 minutes